RESERVATIONS: 1-800-MUST-SEE (687-8733) |    STAR REWARDS
 
  • Sterling Club 

    Silver Legacy’s Sterling Club is a quarterly recognition program that honors Team Members who have exhibited outstanding guest service, team work and productivity. These Team Members comply with all policies and procedures and maintain professionalism at all times. They have excellent attendance and exhibit Sterling Service not only with our Guests but also with fellow Team Members. Recipients are invited to attend a special luncheon where they are honored by their Management, Directors and General Manager, Glenn Carano. 

    CONGRATULATIONS EVERYONE!

    First Quarter 2015 Sterling Club Recipients
    Naty Ong - Slots
    Van Huynh - Games
    Francisca Cruz-Falcon - Games
    Randy Brooks - Games
    Alisha Wilder - Special Events
    Rene Loyola - Beverage
    Jennifer Gianola - Starbucks
    Andrea Ward - Café Central
    Irene Ramos - Stewards
    Jose Perez-Preciado - Main Kitchen
    Maria Espana - EDR Culinary
    Joshua Lewis - Bakery
    Michael Shinn - VIP
    Jeremy Wilder - Floral
    Ghazala Ahmed - Front Desk
    Sindina Wright - Retail
    Isauro Martinez - PAH
    Santiago Gonzalez - PAH
    Laura Ogaldez - Reservations
    John Reid - Inventory Control
    Angela Knez - Cage

     

    First Quarter 2014 Sterling Club Recipients
    John Dowling - Slot Repair
    Eric Lobato - Games
    Trinh Duong - Games
    Miguel Ahumada - Games
    Mary Shields - Games
    Susana Gonzales Ruelas - Sips
    Jose Garzon Torres - Café Central
    Conrado Zecena Molina - Stewards
    Stephen Chabot - Beverage
    Yanira Maldonado de Cruz - EDR
    Sui-Lai Au - Café Central
    Maria Pireto De Rosales - Housekeeping
    Teresa Gomez - Housekeeping
    Maria Luna Garcia - Housekeeping
    Donna Taimovai - Housekeeping
    Gladys Moroni - PAH
    Mitchell France - Front Desk
    Agustina Drumgoole - Cage
    Hector Reyes - Warehouse
    Katie Sachs - Sales
    Traci Adamson - MIS
    Third Quarter 2014 Sterling Club Recipients
    Pedro Paz - Slot Repair
    Shirlie Faderanga - Games
    Becky Black - Games
    Joe Clark - Games
    Christee De Los Reyes - Games
    Hugo Campos - Beverage
    Marion Neal Broam - Beverage
    Emanuel Villa Rodriguez - Sterling's
    Kent Woodcock - Sips
    Antonio Navarro - Flavors
    Maria Neri-Arenas - Garde Manger
    Gerardo Gutierrez-Pena - Flavors Culinary
    Rosalba Carreon - Housekeeping
    Elisa Anguiano de Ocegueda - Housekeeping
    Jordan Douglas - Health Spa
    Isidra Garcia de Beltran - Wardrobe
    Elizabeth Hernandez-Ramirez - PAH
    Mario Luna - PAH
    Christian Desgrange - Reservations
    Justin Warren - MIS
    Dayene Oliveira - E-Commerce
    Second Quarter 2014 Sterling Club Recipients
    Khalida Ali - Pit Games
    Debbie Ashton - Games
    Jiby Hurley - Pit Games
    Virgina Brickner - Keno
    John Shoaf - Slots
    Karla Pasco - Beverage
    Karma Yazzie - Beverage
    McGuire - Culinary- BQ
    Miguel Segoviano-Aspeitia - Culinary - Flavors
    Rhiannon Mensinger - Starbucks
    Bernabe Rivas - Stewards - BQ
    Bill Aldrich - F&B Admin
    Derrick Donesa - Bell Desk
    Maria Navarro Anguiano - Housekeeping
    Juana Ocegueda de Garcia - Housekeeping
    Estela Boyd - PAH
    Scott Felix - Wardrobe
    Ofelia Barner - Wardrobe
    Victor Duran - MIS
    Xiaoqin Wang - Accounting
    Jenny Disbrow - Advertising
    Fourth Quarter 2014 Sterling Club Recipients
    David Vasilie - Slots
    Lana Bobick - Games
    Kathleen Leclair - Games
    Richard Sasaki - Games
    Mehl Cabanilla - Games
    Stephen Penrose - Beverage
    Antanika Ramos - Beverage
    Ricardo Hernandez-Nava - Sterling's Culinary
    Nestor Carrera - Café Central Culinary
    Aurelio Palomar-Manjarrez - Stewards
    Ana Hernandez - Flavors
    Dee Hollenbeck - Banquets
    Lidia Acosta Esparaza - Retail
    Jessica Navarro-Gonzalez - Health Spa
    Edward Patron - PAH
    Catalina Gomez - Housekeeping
    Maria Ortiz - Houskeeping
    Valeria Antonia Perez-Pineda - Housekeeping
    Lynette Tremblay - Human Resources
    Tori Marshall - Accounting
    Mary Jayne Rittgers - Security
    Kim Wilkins - MIS

     

    First Quarter 2013 Sterling Club Recipients
    Amante Puyaoan - Slots
    Troy Lyda - Games
    Huu Ngo - Games
    Duke Nguyen - Games
    Ray Seifert - Games
    Derek Teglia - Beverage
    Amaya Zaga - Beverage
    Lizbeth Valenzuela Alvarado - Sterling's
    Arnulfo Juarez-Nava - Stewards
    Ramiro Magdaleno Cortes - Café Central Culinary
    Arellis Diaz -  Sterling's Culinary
    Neil Campbell - Sterling's Culinary
    Maria Carmen Jara Garcia - PAH
    Desmond Romans - Transportation
    Cindy Chau - Front Desk
    Paz Saldana - Housekeeping
    Mercedes Aguirre-Lemus - Housekeeping
    Evangeline Paquette - Hotel Administration
    Elizabeth Ruth - Reservations
    John Blackford - Engineering
    Robin Pagni - Security
    Third Quarter 2013 Sterling Club Recipients
    Karina Moran - Keno
    Tony Tan - Games
    Hoa Tang - Games
    Peck Lee - Games
    Tonyloc Pham - Games
    Sujata Thagunna - Café Central
    Jahahi Mazariego - Flavors
    Kathleen Shepherd - Beverage
    Jianxun "Kevin" Huang - Pearl
    David Magana - Banquets
    Baltazar Zavala Cuevos - Stewards
    David Moreno - Café Central-Culinary
    Maria Avelar - Housekeeping
    Daniel Marquez - Housekeeping
    Joel Hurtado - PAH
    Jovita Batin - Wardrobe
    Brittany Wilson - VIP
    Maria Trini Gonzalez - Housekeeping
    Jaime Maiss - Entertainment
    Melissa Kellogg - Sales
    Leonal Chourappa - Security
    Cody Murray - Engineering
    Second Quarter 2013 Sterling Club Recipients
    Cynthia Truong - Games
    Rolf Gartman - Games
    Yvonne Baker - Games
    Brian Demuth - Star Rewards
    Cora Gavino - Casino Marketing
    Manuel Martinez - Banquet Set Up
    Raquel Najera - Banquet Set Up
    Jairo Recinos - Sterling's
    Maria Gonzalez - Sips
    Steven Vong - Café Central
    Shawn Casey - Beverage
    Steve Heisler - Beverage
    Angelina Ramos - Housekeeping
    Maria Villalpando - Housekeeping
    Martha Reyes - Housekeeping
    Sergio Nieto - PAH
    Frank Sprankle - PAH
    Sandy Gaines - Front Desk
    Erica Gutierrez Rodriguez - Human Resources
    Kristine Brown - Payroll
    Nick Flanders - Security
    Elliot Aparicio - MIS
    Fourth Quarter 2013 Sterling Club Recipients
    Ana Rodriguez - Games
    Yong-Jun Yoo - Games
    Juana Padilla - Games
    Nathaniel Gallo - Slots
    Amber Herrera - Slots
    Manuel Alas Pinto - Flavors- Culinary
    Jesus Camacho Rico - Bakery
    Austin  Skaggs - Pearl
    Rachel McDermott - Beverage
    Derrick Wells - Sterling's
    Joey Andrion - Flavors
    Juliette Labarge - Banquets
    Catalina Guzman - Housekeeping
    Jessi Reyes - Housekeeping
    Evelia Ramirez Arriaga - Housekeeping
    Michelle Ioset - Retail
    John Stafford - Front Desk
    Monica Vasquez - Front Desk
    Colin Adamson - Accounting
    James Utter - Security
    Ginger Stroup - PBX
    Sandra Warbington - Reservations